RACE DAY IS:
Saturday, October 6, 2018

The scheduling of practices will be available on Tuesday, June 5th, 2018 at 11am.  The scheduling of Paid Practices will be available on Tuesday, June 19th at 11am.  You can view available time slots below. As teams schedule, the information will be updated automatically. 

 
Month:

Wednesday, July 05, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM
7PM - 8PM
7PM - 8PM

Thursday, July 06, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM Think Company Noel Abejo
7PM - 8PM I Like Big Boats and I Cannot Lie Stephen Nasobko
7PM - 8PM

Friday, July 07, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM
7PM - 8PM
7PM - 8PM

Saturday, July 08, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM Try to JP Morgan Chase Us Noel Abejo
9AM - 10AM
10AM - 11AM Princeton is Ship Wrecked Crane Johnson
10AM - 11AM Hydra Warriors I Noel Abejo
11AM - 12PM
11AM - 12PM Grainger Philadelphia Dragons Jim Dolan
12PM - 1PM
12PM - 1PM
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM

Sunday, July 09, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM We're Not Draggin' Dan Gordon
9AM - 10AM
10AM - 11AM
10AM - 11AM
11AM - 12PM Katie's Krew 4 Camp Can Do Thomas H Prader
11AM - 12PM Woodbury Wahines, Fiji Jim Dolan
12PM - 1PM
12PM - 1PM
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM

Monday, July 10, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM CapSized Marybeth Avioli
6PM - 7PM Blew By You 2 Noel Abejo
7PM - 8PM Shecky's on the Schuylkill Marybeth Avioli
7PM - 8PM Hydra Warriors II Frank Kelly

Tuesday, July 11, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Havertown Chix w/Stix VII Crane Johnson
6PM - 7PM NotOARious MIP Claire Tatlow
7PM - 8PM Gung Ho! Jim Dolan
7PM - 8PM Khaleesi, Mother of Dragons....BOATS Claire

Wednesday, July 12, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM River Goddesses SPIRIT Claire Tatlow
6PM - 7PM Graham's Quackers Susan Bradley
7PM - 8PM River Goddesses SOUL Claire Tatlow
7PM - 8PM Red and Blue Navy Susan Dorshimer

Thursday, July 13, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM The Big Easy James Dolan
7PM - 8PM Help Hope Live Jim Dolan
7PM - 8PM The Dragon Ladies Sharon Harris

Friday, July 14, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM
7PM - 8PM
7PM - 8PM Fairmount Park Commodores Noel Abejo

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM
9AM - 10AM
10AM - 11AM
10AM - 11AM
11AM - 12PM
11AM - 12PM
12PM - 1PM
12PM - 1PM
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM Fit This Way Claire tatlow
2PM - 3PM Big Earl's Dragons Torros
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM

Sunday, July 16, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM
9AM - 10AM
10AM - 11AM
10AM - 11AM
11AM - 12PM
11AM - 12PM
12PM - 1PM Thunder Rowed Emilia Rastrick
12PM - 1PM
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM Stroke the Dragon SN

Monday, July 17, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Havertown Chix w/Stix III Marybeth Avioli
6PM - 7PM Heights on Deck Tom Parr
7PM - 8PM Havertown Chix w/Stix IX Toros
7PM - 8PM Queens of Swedes 2 crane johnson

Tuesday, July 18, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Villanova River Cruisers MA
6PM - 7PM Ship Storm Toros Asadourian
7PM - 8PM St. Thomas of Villanova Holy OARders Toros Asadourian
7PM - 8PM Havertown Chix w/Stix IV MA

Wednesday, July 19, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM Havertown Chix w/Stix VI Noel Abejo
7PM - 8PM Out of the Blue Stephen Nasobko
7PM - 8PM Queens of Swedes 5 Crane Johnson

Thursday, July 20, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Brandywine ExtraOARdinary Paddlers Stephen Nasobko
6PM - 7PM Drinking Dragons Noel Abejo
7PM - 8PM REO Speed Dragon Tony Morris
7PM - 8PM Woodbury Wahines, Tahiti Noel Abejo

Friday, July 21, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM
7PM - 8PM Fiserv Fuel the Dragon Toros Asadourian
7PM - 8PM

Sunday, July 23, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM The Flying Protons Toros
9AM - 10AM Dragon Me Down Claire Tatlow
10AM - 11AM
10AM - 11AM
11AM - 12PM LaborerStrong Claire
11AM - 12PM
12PM - 1PM
12PM - 1PM
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM Delaware Valley Friends School Distracted Dragons
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM

Monday, July 24, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Queens of Swedes 3 Claire Tatlow
6PM - 7PM Havertown Chix w/Stix VIII Crane Johnson
7PM - 8PM Queens of Swedes 7 TA
7PM - 8PM Queens of Swedes 1 FK

Tuesday, July 25, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Boats and Hose Marybeth Avioli
6PM - 7PM Wallingford Winners Toros Asadourian
7PM - 8PM Fins & Tails Marybeth Avioli
7PM - 8PM Havertown Chix w/Stix V Toros

Wednesday, July 26, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM M&T Green Machine Marybeth Avioli
6PM - 7PM TMNAS Saburai Frank Kelly
7PM - 8PM Wenonah Winers Marybeth Avioli
7PM - 8PM Havertown Chix w/Stix II Frank Kelly

Thursday, July 27, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM TEAMPHLY Toros Asadourian
6PM - 7PM Power Paddlers Noel Abejo
7PM - 8PM Friends of Linda Creed Kevin Momenee
7PM - 8PM The Vibe don spector

Friday, July 28, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM
7PM - 8PM
7PM - 8PM

Saturday, July 29, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM
9AM - 10AM
10AM - 11AM Dragon Boat Z Gabe Perezevere
10AM - 11AM Saint Joseph's University Alumni Hawks Chris Heasley
11AM - 12PM
11AM - 12PM
12PM - 1PM
12PM - 1PM Big Tippers
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM

Sunday, July 30, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM
9AM - 10AM
10AM - 11AM
10AM - 11AM Shui Long Crane
11AM - 12PM
11AM - 12PM Ruby Skulls Claire Tatlow
12PM - 1PM
12PM - 1PM
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM Not Your OARdinary Runners Claire Tatlow
3PM - 4PM Rock 'N Rowers Claire Tatlow
3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM A LOVE for LIFE-YOGATREE CJ

Monday, July 31, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Main Line Motley Crew Frank Kelly
6PM - 7PM Swarthmore Superstars Noel Abejo
7PM - 8PM Alpha Warriors Crane Johnson
7PM - 8PM Havertown Chix w/Stix I Noel Abejo

Tuesday, August 01, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM
7PM - 8PM
7PM - 8PM Red and Blue Navy Susan Dorshimer

Wednesday, August 02, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Gift of Life Lifesavers Noel Abejo
6PM - 7PM
7PM - 8PM
7PM - 8PM

Thursday, August 03, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Brandywine ExtraOARdinary Paddlers Noel Abejo
6PM - 7PM Queens of Swedes 3 Claire Tatlow
7PM - 8PM Ship Storm Stephen Nasobko
7PM - 8PM

Friday, August 04, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM
7PM - 8PM
7PM - 8PM

Saturday, August 05, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM
9AM - 10AM
10AM - 11AM
10AM - 11AM
11AM - 12PM
11AM - 12PM
12PM - 1PM
12PM - 1PM
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM

Sunday, August 06, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM
9AM - 10AM
10AM - 11AM We're Not Draggin' Dennis Blanch
10AM - 11AM
11AM - 12PM
11AM - 12PM
12PM - 1PM
12PM - 1PM
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM

Monday, August 07, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM Wells Fargo
7PM - 8PM
7PM - 8PM Woodbury Wahines, Fiji Noel Abejo

Tuesday, August 08, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM The Big Easy Toros Asadourian
6PM - 7PM NotOARious MIP Claire Tatlow
7PM - 8PM Khaleesi, Mother of Dragons....BOATS Claire
7PM - 8PM Gung Ho! Jim Dolan

Wednesday, August 09, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM River Goddesses SPIRIT Claire Tatlow
6PM - 7PM Big Tippers Stephen Nasobko
7PM - 8PM River Goddesses SOUL Claire Tatlow
7PM - 8PM Graham's Quackers Sue Winand

Thursday, August 10, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Wells Fargo Noel Abejo
6PM - 7PM Fiserv Fuel the Dragon Toros Asadourian
7PM - 8PM The Dragon Ladies Sharon Harris
7PM - 8PM Queens of Swedes 5 Crane Johnson

Friday, August 11, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM
7PM - 8PM
7PM - 8PM

Saturday, August 12, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM
9AM - 10AM The Flying Protons Toros
10AM - 11AM
10AM - 11AM Hydra Warriors I Toros Asadourian
11AM - 12PM Grainger Philadelphia Dragons Noel Abejo
11AM - 12PM
12PM - 1PM
12PM - 1PM
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM

Sunday, August 13, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM
9AM - 10AM
10AM - 11AM
10AM - 11AM
11AM - 12PM Ruby Skulls Claire Tatlow
11AM - 12PM
12PM - 1PM
12PM - 1PM
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM LaborerStrong Claire Tatlow
2PM - 3PM
3PM - 4PM Not Your OARdinary Runners Claire Tatlow
3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM

Monday, August 14, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM NotOARious MIP Crane Johnson
7PM - 8PM Queens of Swedes 7 JD
7PM - 8PM Queens of Swedes 1 NA

Tuesday, August 15, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Penn NeuROWsciences Marybeth Avioli
6PM - 7PM SKS Waverunners Toros Asadourian
7PM - 8PM Fins & Tails Marybeth Avioli
7PM - 8PM I Like Big Boats and I Cannot Lie Claire Tatlow

Wednesday, August 16, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM UnCOVditional Love Boat Noel Abejo
6PM - 7PM
7PM - 8PM Havertown Chix w/Stix I Noel Abejo
7PM - 8PM Out of the Blue Mark Farkas

Thursday, August 17, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Delaware Valley Friends Sch. Distracted Dragons II James Dolan
6PM - 7PM CapSized Marybeth Avioli
7PM - 8PM Blew By You 2 Toros Asadourian
7PM - 8PM Shecky's on the Schuylkill Marybeth Avioli

Friday, August 18, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Woodbury Wahines, Fiji Noel Abejo
6PM - 7PM
7PM - 8PM
7PM - 8PM Fairmount Park Commodores Noel Abejo

Saturday, August 19, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM
9AM - 10AM De Lage Landen Financial Services Noel Abejo
10AM - 11AM Princeton is Ship Wrecked James Dolan
10AM - 11AM Try to JP Morgan Chase Us Noel Abejo
11AM - 12PM Gift of Life Lifesavers Noel Abejo
11AM - 12PM
12PM - 1PM
12PM - 1PM
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM Fit This Way toros
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM

Sunday, August 20, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM
9AM - 10AM
10AM - 11AM Woodbury Wahines, Tahiti Noel Abejo
10AM - 11AM Chester Springs Dragon Boat Association Crane Johnson
11AM - 12PM Katie's Krew 4 Camp Can Do Thomas H Prader
11AM - 12PM We Are Family Noel Abejo
12PM - 1PM This is US Crane 267 897 7144
12PM - 1PM Thunder Rowed Emilia Rastrick
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM LaborerStrong Jim Dolan
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM Rock 'N Rowers James Dolan
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM

Monday, August 21, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Penn NeuROWsciences Marybeth Avioli
6PM - 7PM Think Company Noel Abejo
7PM - 8PM Havertown Chix w/Stix VIII Crane Johnson
7PM - 8PM Havertown Chix w/Stix VI Noel Abejo

Tuesday, August 22, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM M&T Green Machine Marybeth Avioli
6PM - 7PM UnCOVditional Love Boat James Dolan
7PM - 8PM Havertown Chix w/Stix III Marybeth Avioli
7PM - 8PM St. Thomas of Villanova Holy OARders Noel Abejo

Wednesday, August 23, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Heights on Deck Tom Parr
6PM - 7PM Boats and Hose Toros Asadourian
7PM - 8PM REO Speed Dragon Tony Morris
7PM - 8PM Red and Blue Navy Susan Dorshimer

Thursday, August 24, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Power Paddlers Stephen Nasobko
6PM - 7PM Havertown Chix w/Stix II Frank Kelly
7PM - 8PM Queens of Swedes 2 crane johnson
7PM - 8PM Help Hope Live Jim Dolan

Friday, August 25, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM Wells Fargo Toros Asadourian
7PM - 8PM
7PM - 8PM

Saturday, August 26, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM
9AM - 10AM
10AM - 11AM Violet Femmes Frank Kelly
10AM - 11AM Dragon Boat Z Jim Dolan
11AM - 12PM Saint Joseph's University Alumni Hawks Chris Heasley
11AM - 12PM
12PM - 1PM Friends of Linda Creed Kevin Momenee
12PM - 1PM
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM Big Earl's Dragons Crane
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM

Sunday, August 27, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM Dragon Me Down Claire Tatlow
9AM - 10AM
10AM - 11AM
10AM - 11AM Shui Long Crane
11AM - 12PM Cigna Dragon, Together All the Way Claire Tatlow
11AM - 12PM
12PM - 1PM
12PM - 1PM
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM A LOVE for LIFE-YOGATREE CJ
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM Delaware Valley Friends School Distracted Dragons James Dolan
4PM - 5PM Stroke the Dragon Stephan
4PM - 5PM

Monday, August 28, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Havertown Chix w/Stix VII Toros Asadourian
6PM - 7PM Red and Blue Navy Susan Dorshimer
7PM - 8PM Havertown Chix w/Stix V Toros
7PM - 8PM Havertown Chix w/Stix IX Crane

Tuesday, August 29, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Villanova River Cruisers MA
6PM - 7PM Swarthmore Superstars
7PM - 8PM Drinking Dragons Jim Dolan
7PM - 8PM Havertown Chix w/Stix IV Marybeth Avioli

Wednesday, August 30, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM TMNAS Saburai Toros Asadourian
6PM - 7PM Wallingford Winners
7PM - 8PM Wenonah Winers Frank Kelly
7PM - 8PM The Vibe don spector

Thursday, August 31, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM TEAMPHLY Stephen Nasobko
6PM - 7PM Main Line Motley Crew Frank Kelly
7PM - 8PM Hydra Warriors II Frank Kelly
7PM - 8PM Alpha Warriors Crane Johnson

Tuesday, September 05, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Khaleesi, Mother of Dragons....BOATS Claire
6PM - 7PM TMNAS Saburai Toros Asadourian

Wednesday, September 06, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Big Tippers Crane Johnson
6PM - 7PM Havertown Chix w/Stix I Noel Abejo

Thursday, September 07, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Red and Blue Navy Susan Dorshimer
6PM - 7PM The Big Easy James Dolan

Friday, September 08, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Fiserv Fuel the Dragon Stephen Nosobko
6PM - 7PM Fairmount Park Commodores Noel Abejo

Saturday, September 09, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM Woodbury Wahines, Fiji Noel Abejo
9AM - 10AM The Flying Protons Crane
10AM - 11AM Gift of Life Lifesavers Noel Abejo
10AM - 11AM De Lage Landen Financial Services Claire Tatlow
11AM - 12PM Grainger Philadelphia Dragons Noel Abejo
11AM - 12PM I Like Big Boats and I Cannot Lie Claire Tatlow
12PM - 1PM Help Hope Live Noel Abejo
12PM - 1PM Cigna Dragon, Together All the Way TBC
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM

Sunday, September 10, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM Havertown Chix w/Stix III Crane Johnson
9AM - 10AM Hydra Warriors II Claire Tatlow
10AM - 11AM REO Speed Dragon Tony Morris
10AM - 11AM Dragon Me Down Claire Tatlow
11AM - 12PM Hydra Warriors I Claire Tatlow
11AM - 12PM Ship Storm Crane Johnson
12PM - 1PM Drinking Dragons Crane Johnson
12PM - 1PM Katie's Krew 4 Camp Can Do Michele Cahill
1PM - 2PM
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM Not Your OARdinary Runners Claire Tatlow
2PM - 3PM Havertown Chix w/Stix VII Crane Johnson
3PM - 4PM Wells Fargo
3PM - 4PM Delaware Valley Friends School Distracted Dragons Claire Tatlow
4PM - 5PM Havertown Chix w/Stix IV Crane Johnson
4PM - 5PM Havertown Chix w/Stix II Frank Kelly

Monday, September 11, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM
6PM - 7PM The Dragon Ladies Sharon Harris

Tuesday, September 12, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Gung Ho! Jim Dolan
6PM - 7PM NotOARious MIP Claire Tatlow

Wednesday, September 13, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM River Goddesses SOUL Crane Johnson
6PM - 7PM Graham's Quackers Susan Bradley

Thursday, September 14, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Queens of Swedes 2 Crane johnson
6PM - 7PM CapSized Marybeth Avioli

Friday, September 15, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM A LOVE for LIFE-YOGATREE Crane
6PM - 7PM Heights on Deck Tom Parr

Saturday, September 16, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM Delaware Valley Friends Sch. Distracted Dragons II Frank Kelly
9AM - 10AM Queens of Swedes 3 Claire Tatlow
10AM - 11AM We're Not Draggin' Dan Gordon
10AM - 11AM Princeton is Ship Wrecked
11AM - 12PM Blew By You 2 Claire Tatlow
11AM - 12PM Saint Joseph's University Alumni Hawks Chris Heasley
12PM - 1PM
12PM - 1PM
1PM - 2PM Dragon Boat Z Jim Dolan
1PM - 2PM
2PM - 3PM
2PM - 3PM LaborerStrong Jim Dolan
3PM - 4PM
3PM - 4PM Chester Springs Dragon Boat Association Jim Dolan
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM

Monday, September 18, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Power Paddlers Noel Abejo
6PM - 7PM Main Line Motley Crew Frank Kelly

Tuesday, September 19, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM The Vibe don spector
6PM - 7PM St. Thomas of Villanova Holy OARders Noel Abejo

Wednesday, September 20, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Penn NeuROWsciences Marybeth Avioli
6PM - 7PM Woodbury Wahines, Tahiti Noel Abejo

Thursday, September 21, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Fins & Tails Marybeth Avioli
6PM - 7PM Brandywine ExtraOARdinary Paddlers Toros Asadourian

Friday, September 22, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Shecky's on the Schuylkill Marybeth Aviolo
6PM - 7PM Havertown Chix w/Stix IX Toros

Saturday, September 23, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM CapSized Crane Johnson
9AM - 10AM Fiserv Fuel the Dragon
10AM - 11AM Woodbury Wahines, Tahiti Noel Abejo
10AM - 11AM Try to JP Morgan Chase Us Crane Johnson
11AM - 12PM Help Hope Live Jim Dolan
11AM - 12PM Violet Femmes Frank Kelly
12PM - 1PM Drinking Dragons Jim Dolan
12PM - 1PM Friends of Linda Creed
1PM - 2PM Dragon Boat Z Jim Dolan
1PM - 2PM Cigna Dragon, Together All the Way
2PM - 3PM Chester Springs Dragon Boat Association Crane Johnson
2PM - 3PM Friends of Linda Creed
3PM - 4PM The Big Easy Toros Asadourian
3PM - 4PM
4PM - 5PM
4PM - 5PM De Lage Landen Financial Services Toros Asadourian

Sunday, September 24, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM Havertown Chix w/Stix VIII Crane Johnson
9AM - 10AM Gift of Life Lifesavers Noel Abejo
10AM - 11AM Havertown Chix w/Stix IV Noel - Confirmed
10AM - 11AM Shui Long Crane
11AM - 12PM Havertown Chix w/Stix VI Noel Abejo
11AM - 12PM Ruby Skulls Claire Tatlow
12PM - 1PM Boats and Hose Noel Abejo
12PM - 1PM Fit This Way Claire Tatlow
1PM - 2PM We Are Family Crane Johnson
1PM - 2PM Rock 'N Rowers Noel Abejo
2PM - 3PM A LOVE for LIFE-YOGATREE Crane Johnson
2PM - 3PM Havertown Chix w/Stix II Frank Kelly
3PM - 4PM Delaware Valley Friends School Distracted Dragons James Dolan
3PM - 4PM Big Earl's Dragons
4PM - 5PM Alpha Warriors Crane Johnson
4PM - 5PM Havertown Chix w/Stix VII Toros Asadourian

Monday, September 25, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Queens of Swedes 1
6PM - 7PM Queens of Swedes 7 TA

Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Villanova River Cruisers MA
6PM - 7PM Wallingford Winners Noel Abejo

Wednesday, September 27, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM River Goddesses SPIRIT Crane Johnson
6PM - 7PM Swarthmore Superstars Noel Abejo

Thursday, September 28, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Out of the Blue Mark Farkas
6PM - 7PM Queens of Swedes 5 Marybeth Avioli

Friday, September 29, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
6PM - 7PM Think Company Stephen Nasobko
6PM - 7PM TEAMPHLY Frank Kelly

Saturday, September 30, 2017
Time Team Steersperson
9AM - 10AM Wenonah Winers Frank Kelly
9AM - 10AM Woodbury Wahines, Fiji Noel Abejo
10AM - 11AM Dragon Boat Z Jim Dolan
10AM - 11AM UnCOVditional Love Boat Noel Abejo
11AM - 12PM Friends of Linda Creed Kevin Momenee
11AM - 12PM Saint Joseph's University Alumni Hawks Chris Heasley
12PM - 1PM Violet Femmes Frank Kelly
12PM - 1PM Havertown Chix w/Stix V Marybeth Avioli
1PM - 2PM Dragon Me Down Claire Tatlow
1PM - 2PM This is US Crane 267 897 7144
2PM - 3PM The Dragon Ladies Sharon Harris
2PM - 3PM Big Earl's Dragons
3PM - 4PM Thunder Rowed Emilia Rastrick
3PM - 4PM Cigna Dragon, Together All the Way
4PM - 5PM Stroke the Dragon Stephan
4PM - 5PM A LOVE for LIFE-YOGATREE CJ
Do you want to learn more about our Dragon Boat Festival? If so, sign up for our mailing list and receive Race Day information and notification of upcoming events and practices.


Website Designed and Developed by AG Marketing Solutions