RACE DAY:
Saturday, October 3, 2015

 


Registration
Register now to reserve your team's tent location.

Before you register, please review:
- Registration Fees
- Captain's Responsibilities
- Waiver Policy
ERDBA
The Philadelphia International Dragon Boat Festival is pleased to announce its' inclusion in the 2013 ERDBA Points Series. The Series features the pinnacle of racing in the Northeastern states and incorporates some of the most famed annual dragon boat festivals...


Thought for the Week
Success is peace of mind which is a direct result of self-satisfaction in knowing you did your best to become the best you are capable of becoming.
~ John Wooden,
1910-2010

Nickname: "The Wizard of Westwood"

Born on October 14, 1910, in Hall, Indiana, John Wooden became an All-American guard at Purdue University. After stints as a high school coach and teacher, he took over as head basketball coach at UCLA in 1948 and led the Bruins to a record 10 national championships. The first person to be inducted to the Basketball Hall of Fame as a player and coach, Wooden died in Los Angeles on June 4, 2010. 


The Philadelphia International Dragon Boat Festival is grateful to you for all that you have done and continue to do so well for your teammates and our Festival!
funny pictures funny images funny photos funny animal pictures funny dog pictures funny cat pictures funny gifs really funny pictures funny christmas pictures funny picture quotes

Do you want to learn more about our Dragon Boat Festival? If so, sign up for our mailing list and receive Race Day information and notification of upcoming events and practices.


Website Designed and Developed by Allen & Goel Marketing Company